By Prodict Editorial TeamAI-assisted, human-reviewed
September 2, 2026
%0 Success Rate

Bohemians 1905 vs FK Jablonec Predictions & AI Betting Tips

Pre-match Analysis

This Czech Liga matchup at Dolicek brings together two sides that have had mixed, low-margin starts to the campaign. Bohemians 1905 sit 12th with a 1W-2D-1L record, having conceded and scored 1.25 goals per game across their four fixtures. FK Jablonec started with three consecutive victories before suffering a 2-0 away defeat at Teplice, leaving them 8th in the standings. With data reliability thin due to the small four-match sample size, baseline metrics are shrunk toward the league average.

Season Insights
Data calculated from all season matches
Bohemians 1905Bohemians 1905
VS
FK JablonecFK Jablonec
2/4
Over 2.5 Goals
1/4
1/4
Both Teams Scored
1/4
3/4
Under 3.5 Goals
3/4
1/4
Scored First
3/4
2/4
Clean Sheet
2/4
1/4
Failed to Score
1/4
4/4
Under 4.5 Cards
4/4
1.5
Avg Cards/Match
1.5

Offensively and defensively, neither team has demonstrated runaway efficiency. Bohemians average 1.04 xG created and 1.71 xG conceded per game, generating 12.25 shots but only 3.25 on target. Jablonec produce 0.91 xG from 10.5 shots (3.0 on target) while allowing 1.11 xG. Recent head-to-head fixtures between the two have consistently been tight affairs, averaging just 1.6 goals per match across their last five encounters.

Given the low shot conversion rates and disciplined profiles, value is concentrated in specialized secondary lines rather than volatile main result markets. Shot accuracy totals and card lines provide substantial analytical edges, while corner distributions heavily favor Jablonec clearing their modest individual line against Bohemians' vulnerable wide defense.

Goals by Minute
Goal time distribution throughout the season
Bohemians 1905: 5
FK Jablonec: 4
Total: 9

AI-Generated Analysis — Transparent & Verified

This prediction was generated by Prodict's AI engine, analyzing 330+ statistical metrics including xG, team form, player data, referee tendencies, and real-time odds across 19 market categories.

Pre-match Key Factors

  • Small sample size of 4 league matches limits model reliability, warranting conservative stake sizing.
  • Both teams combine for only 6.25 shots on target per match in measured statistics.
  • Bohemians concede 7.75 corners per game, creating strong conditions for away corner volume.
  • Combined season discipline sits at just 3.0 total cards per match.
Season Performance

League Statistics

Bohemians 1905
4
Bohemians 1905
L
D
W
D
VS
FK Jablonec
4
FK Jablonec
W
W
W
L
25%
Win Rate
75%
0.0
Goals per Match
1.0
0.0
Goals Conceded Avg
1.0
2
Clean Sheet
2
1
Failed to Score
1
1.5
Yellow Card Avg
1.3
0.0
Red Card Avg
0.3
100%
Penalty Success
0%
1
Longest Win Streak
3

Most Used Formations

Bohemians 1905

3-4-1-22 matches
4-3-31 matches
3-4-31 matches

FK Jablonec

4-2-3-12 matches
3-4-1-22 matches

Pre-match Picks

Sign up to see picks

Sign up to see picks
IDEAL

🔒 Locked Pick

Prodict AI

Prodict Analytics Team

AI Data & Prediction Engineers

This analysis is produced by Prodict's core artificial intelligence model. By processing millions of historical and real-time football data points, the model detects value bets and algorithmic edges independently of human bias.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win between Bohemians 1905 vs FK Jablonec?

This Czech Liga matchup at Dolicek brings together two sides that have had mixed, low-margin starts to the campaign. Bohemians 1905 sit 12th with a 1W-2D-1L record, having conceded and scored 1.25 goals per game across their four fixtures. FK Jablonec started with three consecutive victories before suffering a 2-0 away defeat at Teplice, leaving them 8th in the standings. With data reliability thin due to the small four-match sample size, baseline metrics are shrunk toward the league average.

What is the AI prediction for Bohemians 1905 vs FK Jablonec?

Offensively and defensively, neither team has demonstrated runaway efficiency. Bohemians average 1.04 xG created and 1.71 xG conceded per game, generating 12.25 shots but only 3.25 on target. Jablonec produce 0.91 xG from 10.5 shots (3.0 on target) while allowing 1.11 xG. Recent head-to-head fixtures between the two have consistently been tight affairs, averaging just 1.6 goals per match across their last five encounters.

Review Ended!

Don't miss other matches! Register for free to view detailed daily pre-match analyses and AI betting predictions.

Register for Free